BIKE CAR/TRUCK CLASSIC
Timing by
Stage 7 Scratch Scratch Scratch Stage 9
Overall Overall Overall
Africa Eco Race 2018 Last Result
13/01/2018 21:01:26
CAR/TRUCK
Leg 8
CHAMI / AMODJAR
Overall - 10/01/2018 49 pilots in result
Pos pgr # Nat. Pilots Make Grp/Pos Cl/Pos Scratch Diff 1st Pena
1 Progresssion+1 202 fra SERRADORI Mathieu
LURQUIN Fabian
MCM T1 / 1 1.3 / 1 27:44:48
2 Progresssion-1 201 rus VASILYEV Vladimir
ZHILTSOV Konstantin
MINI T1 / 2 1.2 / 1 28:50:38 01:05:50
3 Progresssion0 206 fra THOMASSE Pascal
LARROQUE Pascal
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 3 1.3 / 2 30:33:33 02:48:45
4 Progresssion+1 400 ndl DE ROOIJ Gerard
RODEWALD Darek
TORRELLARDONA Moi
IVECO T4 / 1 / 1 31:39:46 03:54:58 -00h30
5 Progresssion-1 209 sui VAUTHIER Remy
BRUCY Jean
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 4 1.3 / 3 32:15:29 04:30:41
6 Progresssion0 212 fra GERARD David
DELACOUR Pascal
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 5 1.3 / 4 32:33:11 04:48:23
7 Progresssion+1 205 fra MARTIN Patrick
BIGOT Didier
MERCEDES T1 / 6 1.4 / 1 33:21:30 05:36:42
8 Progresssion+1 218 fra JULIEN Jean Noel
JULIEN Rabha
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 7 1.3 / 5 33:25:43 05:40:55 -00h37
9 Progresssion+1 223 bel IMSCHOOT Erwin
VAN HYFTE Patrick
TOYOTA T1 / 8 1.1 / 1 34:42:56 06:58:08 00h06
10 Progresssion+1 215 rus KROTOV Denis
TSYRO Dmytro
BMW T1 / 9 1.2 / 2 35:22:12 07:37:24
11 Progresssion+1 401 cze TOMECEK Tomas TATRA T4 / 2 / 2 35:40:05 07:55:17 00h03
12 Progresssion+1 405 hun KOVACS Miklos
CZEGLEDI Peter
ACS Laszlo
SCANIA T4 / 3 / 3 36:36:44 08:51:56
13 Progresssion+1 406 ndl VAN DE LAAR Johannes
VAN DE LAAR Ben
HUIJGENS Adolphus
DAF T4 / 4 / 4 37:24:18 09:39:30 -00h35
14 Progresssion-7 214 fra FROMONT Yves
FROMONT Jean
BUGGY T1 / 10 1.4 / 2 38:47:23 11:02:35
15 Progresssion0 410 bel ESSERS Noël
COONINX Johan
LAUWERS Marc
MAN T4 / 5 / 5 39:23:31 11:38:43
16 Progresssion0 224 ltu PETRUS Gintas
VALAITIS Povilas
RALLY RAID UK T1 / 11 1.2 / 3 39:43:06 11:58:18
17 Progresssion+2 219 fra GOSSELIN Philippe
MOREL Herve
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 12 1.3 / 6 40:20:01 12:35:13 04h01
18 Progresssion-1 414 ndl VAN VELSEN Aad
SCHOTANUS Jos
MEGENS Emiel
GINAF T4 / 6 / 6 41:31:05 13:46:17
19 Progresssion+1 257 sen MONEYRON Jean Hugues
MAURY Thierry
CF MOTO T3 / 1 / 1 41:55:32 14:10:44 00h04
20 Progresssion+2 404 ndl ELFRINK Johan
SCHUTTEL Dirk
MERCEDES T4 / 7 / 7 43:01:24 15:16:36
21 Progresssion-3 411 bel GOVAERE Jan
HILLEWAERE Patrick
HELEWAUT Philip
MAN T4 / 8 / 8 43:52:46 16:07:58 00h01
22 Progresssion+3 203 rus RUDSKOY Andrey
ZAGORODNIUK Evgenii
G-FORCE T1 / 13 1.1 / 2 44:56:02 17:11:14 03h59
23 Progresssion+1 234 fra VIDAL Luc
VIDAL Marlène
TOYOTA T1 / 14 1.2 / 4 45:41:13 17:56:25
24 Progresssion+4 213 fra LAURE Dominique
CRESPO Christophe
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 15 1.3 / 7 46:20:46 18:35:58 04h30
25 Progresssion-4 255 sui GONZALEZ Vincent
DOMINELLA Maurizio
Polaris T3 / 2 / 2 46:44:29 18:59:41
26 Progresssion0 231 fra PEDECHE Philippe
PERRY Philippe
NISSAN T1 / 16 1.1 / 3 46:50:10 19:05:22 -00h05
27 Progresssion0 240 ita ROSSI Stefano
BORSOI Elvis
NISSAN T1 / 17 1.1 / 4 47:39:13 19:54:25
28 Progresssion+1 221 pol SZUSTKOWSKI Robert
KAZBERUK Jaroslaw
FORD T2 / 1 2.1 / 1 48:08:05 20:23:17
29 Progresssion+1 415 ita PATTONO Corrado
SIMONATO Giuseppe Francesco
ARNOLETTI Marco
IVECO T4 / 9 / 9 48:13:22 20:28:34 00h04
30 Progresssion+4 252 fra BONNEVIE Loic
HAMYS Sophie
CAN AM T3 / 3 / 3 49:02:16 21:17:28 02h31
31 Progresssion+5 256 fra GUINDANI Vincent
NGUYEN Stephane
CAN AM T3 / 4 / 4 49:41:01 21:56:13 02h31
32 Progresssion+1 228 fra BASTIDE Bruno
CHAUDAT Didier
TOYOTA T1 / 18 1.2 / 5 50:36:34 22:51:46 02h31
33 Progresssion-2 254 bel CROMPHOUT Johan
VERHAEREN Christian
Polaris T3 / 5 / 5 51:26:43 23:41:55 00h30
34 Progresssion-2 226 ndl VAN LIESHOUT Gerard
SLAATS Guido
TOYOTA T2 / 2 2.2 / 1 52:03:32 24:18:44 00h30
35 Progresssion+3 253 fra RUFFIER Jean Claude
BOS Jerome
CAN AM T3 / 6 / 6 54:04:30 26:19:42 02h31
36 Progresssion+4 204 fra BAUD Lionel
POLATO Jean Michel
FD01 RAID T1 / 19 1.3 / 8 55:03:27 27:18:39 09h36
37 Progresssion0 222 rus TITOV Alexey
RUSOV Andrey
FORD T2 / 3 2.1 / 2 57:29:23 29:44:35 05h00
38 Progresssion+1 242 fra FREBOURG Loic
BOULAY Franck
TOYOTA T2 / 4 2.1 / 3 58:03:28 30:18:40 05h36
39 Progresssion-16 408 ndl HOONDERT Adwin
HOEFNAGELS Wilko
GILLIS Jac
DAF T4 / 10 / 10 58:19:47 30:34:59 10h00
40 Progresssion+1 216 fra PORCHERON Philippe
LURQUIN Jean Marie
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 20 1.3 / 9 59:49:32 32:04:44 12h30
41 Progresssion+1 207 fra GOMEZ Guillaume
BORSOTTO Francois
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 21 1.3 / 10 61:26:29 33:41:41 17h00
42 Progresssion+1 259 sen RAHAL Kamil
SANCHEZ Thierry
CAN AM T3 / 7 / 7 62:34:29 34:49:41 11h30
43 Progresssion-8 230 fra DIERS Herve
BROUSSE Alain
TOYOTA T1 / 22 1.2 / 6 64:11:01 36:26:13 10h33
44 Progresssion+3 258 ita PELLONI Stefano
CROCIANI Gianluca
QUADDY T3 / 8 / 8 69:34:55 41:50:07 14h00
45 Progresssion+3 225 fra MOGNIER Gerald
ROUBIN Pierre
PEUGEOT T1 / 23 1.4 / 3 71:32:37 43:47:49 20h31
46 Progresssion-2 246 fra GALLANT Eric
ANCEL Jean-marc
TOYOTA T2 / 5 2.2 / 2 78:18:30 50:33:42 19h15
47 Progresssion-2 241 fra GARD Gilles
PINTO Manuel
MITSUBISHI T2 / 6 2.2 / 3 82:24:47 54:39:59 28h00
48 Progresssion-2 217 fra TOSCANO Herve
MARTIN Jean Luc
NISSAN T1 / 24 1.3 / 11 83:56:32 56:11:44 25h06
49 Progresssion0 251 rom BARBU Claudiu Laurentiu
SPIRIDON Paul Nicusor
POLARIS T3 / 9 / 9 93:01:20 65:16:32 29h30

Sport Timing