BIKE CAR/TRUCK CLASSIC
Timing by
Stage 7 Scratch Scratch Scratch Stage 9
Overall Overall Overall
Africa Eco Race 2018 Last Result
13/01/2018 21:01:26
CAR/TRUCK
Leg 8
CHAMI / AMODJAR
Results on Selective Section 8 - 438,91 km - 10/01/2018 49 pilots in result
Pos pgr # Nat. Pilots Make Grp/Pos Cl/Pos Scratch Diff 1st Pena
1 Progresssion+1 202 fra SERRADORI Mathieu
LURQUIN Fabian
MCM T1 / 1 1.3 / 1 04:36:57
2 Progresssion+7 212 fra GERARD David
DELACOUR Pascal
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 2 1.3 / 2 05:00:03 00:23:06
3 Progresssion+6 218 fra JULIEN Jean Noel
JULIEN Rabha
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 3 1.3 / 3 05:02:57 00:26:00
4 Progresssion+5 400 ndl DE ROOIJ Gerard
RODEWALD Darek
TORRELLARDONA Moi
IVECO T4 / 1 / 1 05:03:18 00:26:21
5 Progresssion+10 205 fra MARTIN Patrick
BIGOT Didier
MERCEDES T1 / 4 1.4 / 1 05:14:21 00:37:24
6 Progresssion+34 204 fra BAUD Lionel
POLATO Jean Michel
FD01 RAID T1 / 5 1.3 / 4 05:18:08 00:41:11
7 Progresssion+10 219 fra GOSSELIN Philippe
MOREL Herve
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 6 1.3 / 5 05:31:14 00:54:17
8 Progresssion-2 206 fra THOMASSE Pascal
LARROQUE Pascal
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 7 1.3 / 6 05:39:59 01:03:02
9 Progresssion-1 209 sui VAUTHIER Remy
BRUCY Jean
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 8 1.3 / 7 05:41:09 01:04:12
10 Progresssion+5 406 ndl VAN DE LAAR Johannes
VAN DE LAAR Ben
HUIJGENS Adolphus
DAF T4 / 2 / 2 05:49:33 01:12:36
11 Progresssion+16 404 ndl ELFRINK Johan
SCHUTTEL Dirk
MERCEDES T4 / 3 / 3 05:52:43 01:15:46
12 Progresssion+26 256 fra GUINDANI Vincent
NGUYEN Stephane
CAN AM T3 / 1 / 1 05:58:01 01:21:04
13 Progresssion+24 252 fra BONNEVIE Loic
HAMYS Sophie
CAN AM T3 / 2 / 2 05:59:03 01:22:06
14 Progresssion-8 201 rus VASILYEV Vladimir
ZHILTSOV Konstantin
MINI T1 / 9 1.2 / 1 05:59:10 01:22:13
15 Progresssion-7 207 fra GOMEZ Guillaume
BORSOTTO Francois
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 10 1.3 / 8 06:05:13 01:28:16
16 Progresssion+3 401 cze TOMECEK Tomas TATRA T4 / 4 / 4 06:06:26 01:29:29
17 Progresssion+6 257 sen MONEYRON Jean Hugues
MAURY Thierry
CF MOTO T3 / 3 / 3 06:15:00 01:38:03
18 Progresssion-3 405 hun KOVACS Miklos
CZEGLEDI Peter
ACS Laszlo
SCANIA T4 / 5 / 5 06:15:27 01:38:30
19 Progresssion-4 223 bel IMSCHOOT Erwin
VAN HYFTE Patrick
TOYOTA T1 / 11 1.1 / 1 06:16:23 01:39:26
20 Progresssion+3 410 bel ESSERS Noël
COONINX Johan
LAUWERS Marc
MAN T4 / 6 / 6 06:19:22 01:42:25
21 Progresssion-1 224 ltu PETRUS Gintas
VALAITIS Povilas
RALLY RAID UK T1 / 12 1.2 / 2 06:25:32 01:48:35
22 Progresssion-6 213 fra LAURE Dominique
CRESPO Christophe
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 13 1.3 / 9 06:26:32 01:49:35
23 Progresssion-10 203 rus RUDSKOY Andrey
ZAGORODNIUK Evgenii
G-FORCE T1 / 14 1.1 / 2 06:28:22 01:51:25
24 Progresssion-3 225 fra MOGNIER Gerald
ROUBIN Pierre
PEUGEOT T1 / 15 1.4 / 2 06:32:04 01:55:07
25 Progresssion+17 258 ita PELLONI Stefano
CROCIANI Gianluca
QUADDY T3 / 4 / 4 06:44:06 02:07:09
26 Progresssion-15 215 rus KROTOV Denis
TSYRO Dmytro
BMW T1 / 16 1.2 / 3 06:45:47 02:08:50
27 Progresssion+5 253 fra RUFFIER Jean Claude
BOS Jerome
CAN AM T3 / 5 / 5 07:04:58 02:28:01
28 Progresssion+5 231 fra PEDECHE Philippe
PERRY Philippe
NISSAN T1 / 17 1.1 / 3 07:05:51 02:28:54
29 Progresssion+2 259 sen RAHAL Kamil
SANCHEZ Thierry
CAN AM T3 / 6 / 6 07:11:29 02:34:32
30 Progresssion-4 414 ndl VAN VELSEN Aad
SCHOTANUS Jos
MEGENS Emiel
GINAF T4 / 7 / 7 07:22:22 02:45:25
31 Progresssion-6 234 fra VIDAL Luc
VIDAL Marlène
TOYOTA T1 / 18 1.2 / 4 07:36:16 02:59:19
32 Progresssion-5 240 ita ROSSI Stefano
BORSOI Elvis
NISSAN T1 / 19 1.1 / 4 07:52:58 03:16:01
33 Progresssion+2 415 ita PATTONO Corrado
SIMONATO Giuseppe Francesco
ARNOLETTI Marco
IVECO T4 / 8 / 8 07:57:34 03:20:37
34 Progresssion+1 228 fra BASTIDE Bruno
CHAUDAT Didier
TOYOTA T1 / 20 1.2 / 5 07:58:08 03:21:11
35 Progresssion-7 221 pol SZUSTKOWSKI Robert
KAZBERUK Jaroslaw
FORD T2 / 1 2.1 / 1 08:05:52 03:28:55
36 Progresssion+12 216 fra PORCHERON Philippe
LURQUIN Jean Marie
OPTIMUS MD T1 / 21 1.3 / 10 08:13:22 03:36:25
37 Progresssion-18 411 bel GOVAERE Jan
HILLEWAERE Patrick
HELEWAUT Philip
MAN T4 / 9 / 9 09:18:09 04:41:12
38 Progresssion+1 254 bel CROMPHOUT Johan
VERHAEREN Christian
Polaris T3 / 7 / 7 09:37:44 05:00:47
39 Progresssion+1 226 ndl VAN LIESHOUT Gerard
SLAATS Guido
TOYOTA T2 / 2 2.2 / 1 10:14:25 05:37:28
40 Progresssion-11 255 sui GONZALEZ Vincent
DOMINELLA Maurizio
Polaris T3 / 8 / 8 10:52:35 06:15:38
41 214 fra FROMONT Yves
FROMONT Jean
BUGGY T1 / 22 1.4 / 3 10:58:00 06:21:03 00h00
42 222 rus TITOV Alexey
RUSOV Andrey
FORD T2 / 3 2.1 / 2 10:58:00 06:21:03 00h00
43 242 fra FREBOURG Loic
BOULAY Franck
TOYOTA T2 / 4 2.1 / 3 10:58:00 06:21:03 00h00
44 230 fra DIERS Herve
BROUSSE Alain
TOYOTA T1 / 23 1.2 / 6 20:58:00 16:21:03 10h00
45 408 ndl HOONDERT Adwin
HOEFNAGELS Wilko
GILLIS Jac
DAF T4 / 10 / 10 20:58:00 16:21:03 10h00
46 217 fra TOSCANO Herve
MARTIN Jean Luc
NISSAN T1 / 24 1.3 / 11 21:28:00 16:51:03 10h30
47 241 fra GARD Gilles
PINTO Manuel
MITSUBISHI T2 / 5 2.2 / 2 21:28:00 16:51:03 10h30
48 246 fra GALLANT Eric
ANCEL Jean-marc
TOYOTA T2 / 6 2.2 / 3 21:28:00 16:51:03 10h30
49 251 rom BARBU Claudiu Laurentiu
SPIRIDON Paul Nicusor
POLARIS T3 / 9 / 9 21:28:00 16:51:03 10h30

Sport Timing